Besuchte Regionen: Regionen in Tschechien

Von den 14 tschechischen Regionen habe ich 10 besucht:

Daten lt. Wikipedia Stand 1.1.2015

WappenRegionLageHauptstadtEinwohnerFläche (km2)BesuchtFoto
TSCHECHIEN Prag10.578.82078.8662010.10.10
Hauptstadt Prag Prag1.233.2114962010.10.10
Mittelböhmen Prag1.230.69111.0152010.06.30
Pilsen Pilsen569.6277.5612014.09.16
Karlsbad Karlsbad308.4033.3152015.04.25
Aussig Aussig835.8915.334
Reichenberg Reichenberg437.3253.163
Königsgrätz Königsgrätz554.5204.758
Pardubitz Pardubitz515.1854.5192010.07.01
Hochland Iglau515.4116.7962010.06.30
Südböhmen Budweis636.32810.0572011.06.08
Südmähren Brünn1.147.1467.1962010.07.02
Olmütz Olmütz642.1375.266 2010.07.01
Mähren-Schlesien Ostrau1.250.2555.427
Zlin Zlin591.4123.9632010.07.02